HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver – J4858D

420.00 AED500.00 AED (-16%)

In stock

About this product:

J4858D is the HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver

  • Supports switches of 2530 / 2920 / 2930F / 3810M series
  • J4858D offers a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550 m on multimode fiber

What’s in the box?

  • J4858D Transceiver
Form id required.
Compare
SKU: J4858D Categories: ,

About HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver – J4858D:

J4858D is the HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver

Features of HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver – J4858D:

  • Supports switches of 2530 / 2920 / 2930F / 3810M series
  • J4858D offers a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550 m on multimode fiber

Additional information

Weight 0.02 kg
Dimensions 1.5 × 5.6 × 1.3 cm
Brand

HPE Aruba

Model Number

J4858D

Model Name

HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver

Differentiator

1G SFP transceiver, LC SX 500m OM2 MMF

DOM - Digital Optical Monitoring

Yes (1990-4395 & 1990-4415)

Central Wavelength

850 nm

Fiber Mode

MMF

Fiber Diameter

MMF – 50/125 µm
MMF – 62.5/125 µm

Bandwidth

MMF – 500 (OM2), 400 MHz*km
MMF – 200 (OM1), 160 MHz*km

Transmission Distance

MMF – 550 m (1804.46 ft), 500 m (1640.42 ft)
MMF – 275 m (902.23 ft), 220 m (721.78 ft)

Transmit Power

–9.5 to 0 dBm

Receive Power

–17 to –3 dBm

Warranty

3 years

Be the first to review “HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver – J4858D”

Your email address will not be published.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Get 10% off your first purchase

X

Main Menu

J4858D Transceiver

HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver - J4858D

420.00 AED500.00 AED (-16%)

Add to Cart